County Officials

Quick Find:
County Officials
Population 101,407 5th Class
Hours: 8:00 to 4:30
Karen Heflin
Register of Wills
County Courthouse
117 Baltimore Street, Room 102
Gettysburg, PA 17325
Phone: 717-337-9826
Fax: 717-334-1758
E-Mail: kheflin@adamscounty.us
Chief Deputy: Brenda L. Chenault
Solicitor: Henry O. Heiser, III
Kelly Ruff Lawver
Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
117 Baltimore Street, Room 103
Gettysburg, PA 17325
Phone: 717-337-9806
Fax: 717-334-9333
E-Mail: klawver@adamscounty.us
Chief Deputy: Patricia O'Tanger
Solicitor: Henry Heiser, III
Population 1,281,666 2nd Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Kate Barkman
Director of Court Records
Department of Court Records, Wills/Orphans' Court Division
414 Grant Street
1st Floor, City-County Building
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Phone: 412-350-4180
E-Mail: kbarkman@county.allegheny.pa.us
Manager: Martin Madigan
Solicitor: Timothy E. Finnerty
 
Population 72,392 6th Class
Hours: 8:00 to 4:30
Marianne Hileman
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
500 Market Street
Kittanning, PA 16201
Phone: (724) 548-3220
Fax: (724) 548-3236
E-Mail: mhileman@co.armstrong.pa.us
1st Deputy: Sandra L. Romanowski
2nd Deputy: Lori Hirst
Solicitor: James A. Favero
Population 181,412 4th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Tracey Antoline Patton
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
Third Street
Beaver, PA 15009
Phone: (724) 770-4549
Fax: (724) 728-9810
E-Mail: tlpatton@beavercountypa.gov
1st Deputy: Paula Boyd
2nd Deputy: Cindy Devitis
Solicitor: Daniel D'Antonio
Population 49,984 6th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Faith Zembower
Register of Wills
200 South Juliana Street
County Courthouse
Bedford, PA 15522-1795
Phone: (814) 623-4836
Fax: (814) 624-0488
E-Mail: regrec@bedford.net
1st Deputy: Sonjoa Robison
2nd Deputy: Nancy K. Lafferty
Solicitor: Martin Reiley
Cathy J. Fetter
Clerk of Orphans' Court
200 South Juliana Street
County Courthouse
Bedford, PA 15522-1795
Phone: (814) 623-4833
Fax: (814) 623-4831
1st Deputy: Barbara Himmler
2nd Deputy: Sheri Lowery
Solicitor: Carol Ann Rose, Esq
 
Population 378,000 3rd Class
Hours: 8:00 to 5:00
Larry J. Medaglia
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
633 Court Street
2nd Floor Services Center
Reading, PA 19601
Phone: (610) 478-6600 ext. 5610
Fax: (610) 478-6251
E-Mail:
lmedaglia@countyofberks.com
larryregofwills@comcast.net
RW 1st Deputy: Suzanne Myers
OC 1st Deputy: Lisa Hartline
Solicitor: Philip J. Edwards
Population 129,144 5th Class
Hours: 8:00 to 4:00
Mary Ann Bennis
County Courthouse
423 Allegheny Street, Ste 145
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648-3095
Phone: (814) 693-3095
Fax: (814) 693-3093
E-Mail: mbennis@blairco.org
1st Deputy Register & Recorder: Martha Reese
2nd Deputy Register & Recorder: Sue Miller
Solicitor: Jeff Muriceak
Website: blaircountyrecorder.com
Carol A. Newman
Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
423 Allegheny Street, Ste. 144
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648-3095
Phone: (814) 693-3080
Fax: (814) 317-1600
E-Mail: cnewman@blairco.org
1st Deputy: Vicki Claar
2nd Deputy: Robin Patton
Solicitor: Jeff Muriceak
 
Population 62,761 6th Class
Hours: 9:00 to 5:00
Shirley Rockefeller
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
301 Main Street
Towanda PA 18848
Phone: (570) 265-1702
Fax: (570) 265-1721
RW 1st Deputy: Cindy Blokzyl
RW 2nd Dep: Janice Wilcox
OC 1st Dep: Judy Kisner
Solicitor: Mark W. Smith
Population 597,635 2A Class
Hours: 8:00 to 4:15
Donald Petrille, Jr.
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
55 E. Court Street
Doylestown PA 18901
Phone: (215) 348-6265
Fax: (215) 348-6156
E-Mail: dpetrille@buckscounty.org
1st Deputy: Colleen Strunk
2nd Deputy: Patricia Murphy
Solicitor: Robert A. Mancini
Population 189,970 4th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Sarah E. Edwards
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
P.O. Box 1208
124 W. Diamond Street
Butler, PA 16001
Phone: (724) 284-5348
Fax: (724) 284-5278
E-Mail: sedwards@co.butler.pa.us
Chief Deputy: Jayne Duke
2nd Deputy: Wendy Mendenhall
Solicitor: Leo M. Stepanian, II

Marriage Licenses
8:30 am to 4:00 pm
Population 152,598 4th Class
Hours: 9:00 to 4:00
Patty J. Sharbaugh
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
200 South Center Street
Ebensburg, PA 15931
Phone: (814) 472-1438
Fax: (814) 472-0762
E-Mail: psharbaugh@co.cambria.pa.us
1st Deputy: Mary G. Little
2nd Deputy: Kathy Bender
Solicitor: Gerald P Neugebauer, Jr.
Population 5,974 8th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:00
Mary Grace Olay
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
20 East Fifth Street
Emporium, PA 15834
Phone: (814) 486-3355
Fax: (814) 486-0464
E-Mail: protho@cameroncountypa.com
Deputy Register of Wills: Beth Carlson
Solicitor: Edwin W. Tompkins, III, Esq.
Website: www.cameroncountypa.com
Population 58,802 6th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Judy F. Moon
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
P.O. Box 286
Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
Phone: (570) 325-2261
Fax: (570) 325-5098
E-Mail: jmoon@carboncourts.com
1st Deputy: Debra Gigliotti
Solicitor: Jane F. Engler
Population 135,758 4th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 5:00
Christine M. Millinder
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
Willowbank Office Bldg
414 Holmes Street, Suite 2
Bellefonte, PA 16823
Phone: (814) 355-6724
Fax: (814) 355-8685
E-Mail: cmmillinder@centrecountypa.gov
1st Deputy Register of Wills & Clerk of the Orphans' Court: Alice A. Stedman
2nd Deputy Register of Wills & Clerk of the Orphans' Court: Kolette L. Robinson
Solicitor: John R. Miller, III Esquire
Website: http://centrecountypa.gov/register
Population 509,468 3rd Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Terri Clark
Register of Wills
Clerk of Orphans' Court
201 West Market Street, Suite 2200
West Chester PA, 19380
Phone: (610) 344-6335
Fax: (610) 344-6218
E-Mail: tclark@chesco.org
Deputy: Robert (Bob) Pinkos
Solicitor: C. Curtis Norcini
Population 39,988 6th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Gregory K. Mortimer
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
421 Main Street Ste 24
Clarion, PA 16214
Phone: (814) 226-4000 x2500
Fax: (814) 226-1117
E-Mail: gmortimer@co.clarion.pa.us
Deputy: Pamela Runyan
Solicitor: Sara Seidle
Population 83,382 6th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:00
Maurene E. Inlow
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
P.O. Box 361
1 North Second Street
Clearfield, PA 16830
Phone: (814) 765-2641 x5012
Fax: (814) 765-6089
E-Mail: minlow@clearfieldco.org
Deputy: Cynthia Coudriet
Solicitor: Andrew P. Gates
 
Population 37,914 6th Class
Hours: 8:00 to 5:00 M, T, Th, Fr
Hours: 8:00 to 12:30 Wednesday
Jennifer L. Hoy
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
P.O. Box 943
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Phone: (570) 893-4010
Fax: (570) 893-4273
E-Mail: jhoy@clintoncountypa.com
Deputy: Stacey Bailey
Deputy: Meredith Mahoney
Solicitor: Robert Lugg
Population 64,151 6th Class
Hours: 8:00 to 4:30
Brenda S. Lupini
Register of Wills
35 W. Main Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Phone: (570) 389-5632
Fax: (570) 389-5636
E-Mail: blupini@columbiapa.org
1st Deputy: Tracee S. Albertson
2nd Deputy: Valerie Mensch
Solicitor: Susan T. James
Barbara N. Silvetti
Clerk of Orphans' Court
P.O. Box 380
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Phone: (570) 389-5614
Fax: (570) 389-5620
Email: bsilvetti@columbiapa.org
First Deputy Civil Division: Rosalie Antoniello
First Deputy Criminal Division: Stephanie Stroup
Solicitor: P. Jeffrey Hill, Esq.
 
Population 90,366 6th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Deborah Curry
Register of Wills
County Courthouse
903 Diamond Park
Meadville, PA 16335
Phone: 814 333-7338
Fax: 814 337-5296
E-Mail: dcurry@co.crawford.pa.us
Deputy: Beth M. Forbes
Solicitor: Jeffrey Youngs
Website: www.co.crawford.pa.us
Patricia Wetherbee
Clerk of Orphans' Court
903 Diamond Square
Meadville, PA 16335
Phone: (814) 333-7442
Fax: (814) 333-7349
Email: pwetherbee@co.crawford.pa.us
Deputy: Christine Krzysiak
Solicitor: Mark Stevens, Esq.
Website: www.co.crawford.pa.us
Population 235,406 3rd Class
Hours: 8:00 to 4:30
Lisa M. Grayson, Esq.
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
1 Courthouse Square, Suite 102
Carlisle PA, 17013
Phone: (717) 240-6345
Fax: (717) 240-7797
E-Mail: lgrayson@ccpa.net
1st Deputy: Marjorie A. Wevodau
2nd Deputy: Wanda S. Zeigler
Solicitor: Wayne M. Pecht, Esq.
Population 251,798 3rd Class
Hours: 8:00 to 4:30
Jean Marfizo King
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
Dauphin County Courthouse
201 Market Street Office 6
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Phone: (717) 780-6500
Fax: (717) 780-6474
E-Mail: jmking@dauphinc.org
RW 1st Dep: Patricia Petrun
OC 1st Dep: Andrea Henry
Solicitor: Thomas P. Gacki, Esq
Population 550,864 2A Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Jennifer Holsten Maddaloni, Esquire
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
Government Centre Bldg
201 West Front Street
Media, PA 19063
Phone: (610) 891-4400
Fax: (610) 891-4812
Chief Deputy: Kristine Dick
First Deputy: Patricia Hollabaugh
Website: http://www.co.delaware.pa.us/registerofwills/ Facebook: www.facebook.com/DelcoRow
Population 35,112 6th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:00
Pete W. Weidenboerner
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
P.O. Box 314
240 Main Street
Ridgway, PA 15853
Phone: (814) 776-5349
Fax: (814) 776-5382
E-Mail: pete@countyofelkpa.com
Deputy: Lee Briggs
Solicitor: James H. DeVittorio
Population 280,843 3rd Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Kenneth Gamble, Register of Wills
Tammi L. Elkin, Deputy Register of Wills

Clerk of Records
County Courthouse
120 West Sixth Street
Erie, PA 16501
Phone: (814) 451-6258
Fax: (814) 451-6213
Assistant Register:
Solicitor: Robert Catalde
Solicitor: Kenneth Gamble
 
Population 148,644 4th Class
Hours: 8:00 to 4:30
Donald D. Redman
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
61 East Main Street
Uniontown, PA 15401
Phone: (724) 430-1206
Fax: (724) 430-1275
1st Dep: Janet Seese Lyons
2nd Dep: Janice Cooper
Solicitor: James T. Davis
 
Population 4,946 8th Class
Hours: 9:00 to 4:00
Dawn M. Millin
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
526 Elm Street #2
Tionesta, PA 16353
Phone: (814) 755-3526
Fax: (814) 755-8837
E-Mail: dmillin@co.forest.pa.us
Deputy: Jennifer Miller
Solicitor: Joseph E. Altomare
 
Population 153,638 4th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Linda Miller
Register of Wills
County Courthouse
157 Lincoln Way East
Chambersburg PA 17201
Phone: (717) 261-3875
Fax: (717) 709-7211
E-Mail: lmiller@franklincountypa.gov
Deputy: Joy Heinbaugh
Solicitor: Richard J. Hoskison
William Vandrew
Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
157 Lincoln Way East
Chambersburg PA 17201
Phone: (717) 261-3805
Fax: (717) 261-3896
Deputy: Rhonda R. Amon
Solicitor: David Wartime
 
Population 14,261 8th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Patty Suders Fix
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
201 North 2nd Street
McConnellsburg, PA 17233
Phone: (717) 485-4212
Deputy: Thelma B. Reed
Solicitor: James Schall
 
Population 40,672 6th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Donna Tharp
Register of Wills
County Courthouse
10 East High Street
Waynesburg, PA 15370
Phone: (724) 852-5284
E-Mail: dtharp@greene.co.pa.us
1st Deputy: Jessica Harrison
Solicitor: Kirk A. King
Website: www.co.greene.pa.us
Sherry L. Wise
Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
10 East High Street Room 103
Waynesburg, PA 15370
Phone: (724) 852-5281
Fax: (724) 852-5316
E-Mail: swise@greene.co.pa.us
First Deputy: Candice Buchanan
Second Deputy: Megan Goodwin
Solicitor: Gregory C. Hook
Population 45,586 6th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Virginia "Jinny" Cooper
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
223 Penn Street
Huntingdon, PA 16652-1457
Phone: (814) 643-2740
Fax: (814) 643-8152
E-Mail: vcooper@huntingdoncounty.net
Deputy: Mary Ann Walters
Solicitor: Lawrence L. Newton
Website: www.huntingdoncounty.net
Population 89,605 6th Class
Hours: 8:00 to 4:00
Patricia R. Streams-Warman
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
825 Philadelphia Street
Indiana, PA 15701
Phone: (724) 465-3860
Fax: (724) 465-3863
E-Mail: pswarman@countyofindiana.org
1st Dep: Lisa Syster
2nd Dep: Elizabeth Somchek
Solicitor: John H. Barbor
Population 46,998 6th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Diane Maihle Kiehl
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
200 Main Street
Brookville, PA 15825
Phone: (814) 849-1610
Fax: (814) 849-1677
E-Mail: dkiehl@jeffersoncountypa.com
1st Dep: Mollie A. Hoffman
2nd Dep:
Solicitor: Jeffrey Lundy
Population 21,821 7th Class
Hours: 8:00 to 4:30
Alicia Anstine Seigler
Recorder of Deeds
P.O. Box 68
Bridge & Main Streets
Mifflintown, PA 17059
Phone: (717) 436-7709
Fax: (717) 436-7713
E-Mail: aseigler@juniataco.org
Deputy: Karen Reichenbach
OC 2nd Deputies: Pamela King and Karen Stouffer
Solicitor: Randall Zimmerman
Population 213,295 3rd Class
Hours 9:00 to 4:00
Frances Roland Kovaleski
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
Scranton Electric Building
Suite 400
507 Linden Street
Scranton, PA 18503
Phone: (570) 963-6702
Fax: (570) 963-6377
E-Mail: kovaleskif@lackawannacounty.org
Deputy: Tracy Diskin Doherty, Esq.
Solicitor: Sean E. Gallahager, Esq.
Population 470,658 3rd Class
Hours: 8:30 to 5:00
Anne L. Cooper
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
50 North Duke Street
Lancaster, PA 17602
Phone: (717) 299-8243
Fax: (717) 295-5914
E-Mail: acooper@co.lancaster.pa.us
Chief Deputy: Jami Rhynes
Deputy Clerk, Orphans' Court: Emily Dougherty
Solicitor: John H. May, Esquire
Population 91,108 5th Class
Hours: 8:00 to 4:00
Janet Kalajainen
Register of Wills
Government Center
430 Court Street
New Castle, PA 16101
Phone: (724) 656-2128
Fax: (724) 656-1966
E-Mail: jkalajainen@co.lawrence.pa.us
Deputy: Tammy Crawford
Solicitor: Louis Pomerico
Website: www.co.lawrence.pa.us
Helen I. Morgan
Clerk of Orphans' Court
Government Center
430 Court Street
New Castle, PA 16101
Phone: (724) 656-2143
Fax: (724) 656-1988
Email: prothonotary@co.lawrence.pa.us
Deputy: Lizmi Caletti
Solicitor: Norman Barilla
Population 120,327 5th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Dawn Resanovich
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse Rm 105
400 S Eighth Street
Lebanon PA 17042
Phone: 717-228-4415
Fax: 717-228-4460
E-Mail: dresanovich@lebcnty.org
1st Deputy: Maria L. Bojarcheck
2nd Deputy: Kelly M. Russell
Solicitor: Horace M. Ehrgood
Population 355,092 3rd Class
Hours: 8:00 am to 4:30 pm
Andrea E. Naugle
Clerk of Judicial Records
Lehigh County Courthouse
455 W. Hamilton St., Room 122
Allentown, PA 18101-1614
Phone: (610) 782-3170
Fax: (610) 871-2896
E-Mail: andreanaugle@lehighcounty.org
Register of Wills Division: Chief Deputy: Virginia Schuler
Email: virginiaschuler@lehighcounty.org
Solicitor: E. Keller Kline, III
Websites:
www.lehighcounty.org
www.lccpa.org
Wendy A. W. Parr
Clerk of Orphans' Court
Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Lehigh County Courthouse
455 West Hamilton Street - Room 123
Allentown, PA 18101-1614
Phone: (610) 782-3172
Fax: (610) 782-3928
Email: wendyparr@lehighcounty.org
Deputy: Judith Ann Sell
Solicitor: Janet T. Woffindin, Esquire
 
Marriage Licenses
Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Lehigh County Courthouse
455 West Hamilton Street - Room 123.5
Allentown, PA 18101-1614
Phone: (610) 782-3173
Fax: (610) 782-3928
 
Population 319,250 3rd Class
Hours: 9:00 to 4:30
Joan Hoggarth
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
200 N. River Street
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701
Phone: (570) 706-8412
E-Mail: joan.hoggarth@luzernecounty.org
Deputy: Mary K. Dysleski
Phone: (570) 825-1670
E-Mail: mary.dysleski@luzernecounty.org
Population 120,044 5th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 5:00
Kathy Rinehart
Register & Recorder
County Courthouse
48 West Third Street
Williamsport, PA 17701
Phone: (570) 327-2263
Fax: (570) 327-6790
E-Mail: KRinehart@lyco.org
Deputy Register of Wills: Kimber Smith
Deputy Recorder of Deeds: Ashley Harman
Clerk of Orphans’ Court: Deb Pietrovito
Solicitor: Paul Roman, Esq.
 
Population 45,936 6th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Wendy Yaros
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
500 West Main Street
Smethport, PA 16749
Phone: 814-887-3260
E-Mail: wayaros@mckeancountypa.org
1st Deputy: Terri Dodge
Solicitor: Erik A. Ross
Population 120,293 5th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Kathy Kloos
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
112 Courthouse
Mercer, PA 16137
Phone: (724) 662-3800 x2248
Fax: (724) 662-1604
E-Mail: kkloos@mcc.co.mercer.pa.us
1st Deputy: Lisa Maniscalco
2nd Deputy: Janet Whitehouse
Solicitor: William J. Madden
Population 46,486 6th Class
Hours: 8:00 to 4:30
Barbara A. Stringer
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
20 North Wayne Street
Lewistown, PA 17044
Phone: (717) 242-1449
Fax: (717) 248-2503
E-Mail: bstringer@co.mifflin.pa.us
1st Deputy: Peg E. Bulick
1st Deputy: Ellen Amspacker
2nd Deputy: Denise Coldren
Solicitor: Daniel Z. Searer
Population 169,842 4th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Josephine Ferro
Register of Wills
610 Monroe St., Suite 125
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
Phone: (570) 517-3359
Fax: (570) 517-3873
E-Mail: jferro@monroecountypa.gov
Deputy: Terri Lynn Cramer
Solicitor: Scott Amori
Website: www.monroecountypa.gov/Dept/ROD/Pages/default.aspx
George J. Warden
Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
610 Monroe Street
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
Phone: (570) 517-3387
Fax: (570) 517-3949
E-Mail: gwarden@co.monroe.pa.us
Deputy: Cathy Meneilly
Deputy: Lasea Koidl
Solicitor: Todd Weitzmann
 
Population 808,460 2A Class
Hours: 8:30 - 4:15
D. Bruce Hanes, Esquire
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
One Montgomery Plaza
P.O. Box 311
Norristown, PA 19404-0311
Phone: (610) 278-3400
Fax: (610) 278-3240
E-Mail: dbhanes@montco.pa.org
1st Deputy: Joan H. Nagel, Esq.
2nd Deputy: Helene M. Sepulveda
Solicitor: Michael P. Clarke, Esquire
 
Population 18,236 8th Class
Hours: 9:00 to 4:00
Linda L. Weaver
Register of Wills
County Courthouse
29 Mill Street
Danville, PA 17821
Phone: (570) 271-3012
E-Mail: montourregrec@yahoo.com
Deputy: Valerie Mazol
Solicitor: Peters & Tripoli
 
Susan M. Kauwell
Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
29 Mill Street
Danville, PA 17821
Phone: (570) 271-3010
1st Deputy: Jacqueline Woodruff
2nd Deputy: Mary Lubeski
E-Mail: suek@montourco.org
Solicitor: Michael Dennehy
Population 267,066 3rd Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Gina X. Gibbs
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
Northampton Government Center
669 Washington Street
Easton, PA 18042-7486
Register of Wills Main # 610-829-6489
Orphans' Court Main # 610-829-6488
Fax: (610) 559-3735
E-Mail: ggibbs@northamptoncounty.org
Deputy, Register of Wills: Michele L. Gubish
Deputy, Orphans' Court: Melissa A. Binder
Solicitor: Stanley J. Margle, III, Esquire
Website: Northamptoncounty.org
Population 94,556 5th Class
Hours: 9:00 to 5:00 M
Hours: 9:00 to 4:30 T-F
Christina Mertz
Register, Recorder & Clerk
County Courthouse
201 Market Street
Sunbury, PA 17801
Phone: (570) 988-4310
Fax: (570) 988-4141
E-Mail: tina.mertz@norrycopa.net
Deputy Recorder of Deeds: Denise Zechman
Deputy Register of Wills: Trisha Snyder
Solicitor: David Marateck
Website: www.norrycopa.net
Population 43,602 6th Class
Hours: 8:00 to 4:00
Wendy M. Welfley
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
P.O. Box 223
New Bloomfield, PA 17068
Phone: (717) 582-2131
Fax: (717) 582-5149
E-Mail: wwelfley@perryco.org
1st Deputy: Darlene E. Zeigler
2nd Deputy: Jenny Campbell
Solicitor: Scott W. Morrison, Esq.
Population 1,517,550 1st Class
Hours: 8:30 to 5:00
Ronald R. Donatucci, Esquire
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
Department of Records
Room 180, City Hall
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Phone: (215) 686-6250
Fax: (215) 686-6268
1st Deputy: John F. Raimondi
 
Population 57,369 6th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Sharon Schroeder
Register of Wills
412 Broad Street
Milford, PA 18337
Phone: (570) 296-3508
Fax: (570) 296-3514
E-Mail: sschroeder@pikepa.org
1st Deputy: Cynthia Cue
2nd Deputy: Tanya Geary
Solicitor: Christopher Kimler
 
Denise Fitzpatrick
Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
416 Broad Street
Milford, PA 18337
Phone: (570) 296-7231
Fax: (570) 296-1931
Chief Deputy: Maureen Babcock
2nd Deputy: Lorraine Lombardo
Solicitor: Ronald M. Bugaj
 
Population 16,000 8th Class
Gary E. Kelsey
Register of Wills
One North Main Street
Coudersport, PA 16915
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Phone: (814) 274-8370
Deputy: Sharon M. Rawson
2nd Deputy: Priscilla A. Watson
Solicitor: Thomas Shaffer
 
Kathy S. Schroeder
Clerk of Orphans' Court
1 East 2nd Street
Room 23
Coudersport, PA 16915
Hours: 8:30 am to Noon and 1:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Phone: (814) 274-9740
Fax: (814) 274-3361
Email: kschroeder@pottercountypa.net
1st Deputy of Clerk of Orphans' Court: Kimberly S. Schaar
Email: kschaar@pottercountypa.net
Solicitor: Thomas Shaffer, Esq.
Website: pottercountypa.net
 
Population 150,336 4th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Theresa Gaffney
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
401 North Second Street
Pottsville, PA 17901
Phone: (570) 628-1382
Fax: (570) 628-1384
E-Mail:
tgaffney@co.schuylkill.pa.us
gadamski@co.schuylkill.pa.us
1st Deputy: Gloria Adamski
Solicitor: Hank Clarke
 
Population 37,546 7th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:00
Stacey L. Zerbe
Register of Wills
County Courthouse
P.O. Box 217
9 West Market Street
Middleburg, PA 17842-0217
Phone: (570) 837-4226
Fax: (570) 837-4299
E-Mail: szerbe@snydercounty.org
1st Dep: Tammy S. Drick
2nd Dep: Rebecca E. Edmiston
Solicitor: Robert M. Cravitz
Website: www.snydercounty.org
Teresa J. Berger
Clerk of Orphans' Court
P.O. Box 217
Middleburg, PA 17842-0217
Phone: (570) 837-4202
E-Mail: tberger@snydercounty.org
Deputy: LaDawn Matern
Solicitor: Roger V. Wiest II
 
Population 77,742 6th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:00
Sharon K. Ackerman
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
111 East Union Street
Somerset, PA 15501
Phone: (814) 445-1548
E-Mail: sackermans@co.somerset.pa.us
1st Deputy: Ronda Baker
2nd Deputy: Patricia Truax
Clerk: Marcie Simmons
Solicitor: Matthew G. Melvin, Esq.
Population 6,556 8th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:00
Kellie Carpenter
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
245 Muncy Street, Suite 100
LaPorte, PA 18626
Phone: (570) 946-7351
Fax: (570) 946-4075
E-Mail: kcarpenter@sullivancounty-pa.us
Deputy: Karen Baumunk
2nd Deputy: Cecily Tubach
Solicitor: Leonard Simpson
Website: www.sullivancounty-pa.org
 
Population 42,238 6th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Michelle Estabrook
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
P.O. Box 218
Montrose, PA 18801
Phone: (570) 278-4600 ext 113
Fax: (570) 278-2963
E-Mail: mfe_regrec@susqco.com
1st Deputy:
2nd Deputy: Connie Richie
Solicitor: Raymond C. Davis
 
Population 41,373 6th Class
Hours: 9:00 to 4:30
Jane E. Wetherbee
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
116 Main Street
Wellsboro, PA 16901
Phone: (570) 724-9260
E-Mail: jwetherbee@tiogacountypa.us
Deputy: Nell E. Jones
Solicitor: N/A
Website: Tiogacountypa.us
Population 41,624 7th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Lisa A. Seward
Register of Wills
County Courthouse
103 South Second Street
Lewisburg, PA 17837-1996
Phone: (570) 524-8762
Fax: (570) 524-0104
E-Mail: lseward@unionco.org
Chief Deputy: Brenda L. Stidfole
Senior Deputy: Penny L. Snyder
Solicitor: Peter L. Matson, Esquire
Linda Richards
Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
103 South Second Street
Lewisburg, PA 17837-1996
Phone: (570) 524-8751
Fax: (570) 524-8628
E-Mail: lrichards@unionco.org
Chief Deputy: Diane Miller
Solicitor: Martin R. Wilson
 
Population 57,565 6th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Susan R. Hannon
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
1168 Liberty Street
Franklin, PA 16323
Phone: (814) 432-9534
Fax: (814) 432-9569
E-Mail: shannon@co.venango.pa.us
Deputy: Cori Sharpe
Solicitor: Henry W. Gent, III
Population 43,863 6th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Lori A. Bimber
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
204 Fourth Avenue
Warren, PA 16365
Phone: (814) 728-3432
Fax: (814) 728-3476
E-Mail: labimber@warren-county.net
Deputy: Joletta Manelick
Deputy: Marcella Nollinger
Solicitor: Barry Klenowski
 
Population 202,897 4th Class
Hours: 9:00 to 4:30
Mary Jo Poknis
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
1 S. Main Street, Suite 1002
Washington, PA 15301
Phone: (724) 228-6775
Fax: (724) 250-4821
E-Mail: poknism@co.washington.pa.us
Dep: (Orphans Court) Kathleen Stone
Dep: (Register of Wills) Lou Ann Openbrier
Solicitor: Frank C. Roney, Jr.
Population 47,722 6th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:30
Deborah Bates
Register of Wills County Courthouse
925 Court Street
Honesdale, PA 18431
Phone: (570) 253-5970 x4040
Fax: (570) 253-3208
E-Mail: dbates@co.waynecopa.gov
Chief Deputy: Jennifer Noble
Solicitor: Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq
Website: www.waynecountypa.gov
Edward G. Sandercock
Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
925 Court Street
Honesdale, PA 18431
Phone: (570) 253-5970
Fax: (570) 253-0687
E-Mail: esandercock@co.wayne.pa.us
Deputy: Laurie J. Collins
Solicitor: Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq
 
Population 369,993 3rd Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:00
Sherry Magretti Hamilton, Esq.
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
2 North Main St. Suite 301
Greensburg, PA 15601
Phone: (724) 830-3177
Fax: (724) 850-3976
E-Mail: shamilto@co.westmoreland.pa.us
Chief Deputy: Rona Beluschok
2nd Deputy: Kimberly Horrell
Solicitor: Michael Nestico
Population 28,080 7th Class
Hours: 8:30 to 4:00
Dennis Montross
Register of Wills
County Courthouse
One Courthouse Square
Tunkhannock, PA 18657
Phone: (570) 996-2237
Fax: (570) 996-5053
Email: dmontross@wycopa.org
1st Deputy: Nancy Klimas
2nd Deputy: Judy Murach
Solicitor: James Davis
Website: www.wycopa.org
Karen Bishop
Prothonotary/Clerk of Courts/Clerk of Orphans' Court
County Courthouse
One Courthouse Square
Tunkhannock, PA 18657
Phone: (570) 996-2234
Fax: (570) 996-0193
Email: kbishop@wycopa.org
2nd Deputy: Donna Valvano
2nd Deputy: Sharon Kuback
Solicitor: Kenneth Levitzky, Esq.
 
Population 434,792 3rd Class
Hours: 8:00 to 4:30
Bradley C. Jacobs
Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court
York County Judicial Center
45 N. George Street
York, PA 17401
Phone: (717) 771-9262
Fax: (717) 771-4678
E-Mail: bcjacobs@yorkcountypa.gov
Register Chief Deputy: Kim McPherson
Register Paralegal: Kris Stambaugh
Register Paralegal: Lin Snyder
Clerk of OC Chief Deputy: Becky Foust
Clerk of OC Paralegal: Melodie Robinson
Clerk of OC Paralegal: Barb Conaway
Clerk of OC 2nd Deputy: Kathy Guth
Solicitor: John C. Herrold, Esq.